Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Dixon Homes - Div 1 - T20 Shootout 7 5 Dec 20 Souths Sharks
70  J Bock 2/12 R Evetts 2/13 F Clarke 2/19
def by Walkerston
3/71(cc) LA JACKSON 26*  
HP 1 - Ray Mitchell Oval 
Dixon Homes - Div 2 - T20 Shootout 3 27 Sep 20 Walkerston
4/121(cc) A Weeks 52 D Edge 37  T Heard 3/19
def by Magpies
5/184(cc) C Thwaite 89 J Magann 39 TJ Stainkey 25*  C Teske 2/23 RF Jackson 2/30
HP 4 - Cameron Oval 
Mackay Cricket 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup 6 28 Nov 20 Magpies
150 LW Pietzner 40 RM McBride 38  J Bock 3/30 J Frerichs 2/19 C McEldowney 2/22
def by Walkerston
6/154 J Frerichs 43 P Blaik 41  LW Pietzner 3/37
HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval 
Mackay Cricket 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup 6 29 Nov 20 Brothers
7/143(cc) J Fitzsimon 40* M Tomerini 35 P Seaniger 29  T Vandenberg 2/7
def Walkerston
52  Nr Beardmore 4/6 D Mulherin 3/15 D Bettington 2/7
HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval 
Mackay Cricket 3rd Grade - One Day Shield 8 5 Dec 20 Walkerston
v Norths
HP 6 - John McMillan Oval 
Mackay Cricket 4th Grade - One Day Shield 8 5 Dec 20 Walkerston
v Sarina
McLennan Park - Astro 
Stage 3 - (U17) Mackay Junior Cricket 8 5 Dec 20 Magpies
72  j o'loughlin 3/8 H Edge 3/15 RF Jackson 2/21
def by Walkerston
8/133(cc) M Staas 48* J Penny 25  JM Ruhl 2/28
Magpies 1 - Turf wicket - The Nest 
DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket 8 5 Dec 20 Walkerston
9/125  J Whitby 4/22
def Magpies Black
9/122 J Whitby 27*  
Vigaro 5 - Nita Fleming Fields 
DBCT - Stage 2 (U12/13) - Mackay Junior Cricket 8 5 Dec 20 Walkerston Green
3/167(cc) M Sammut 37* MJ Maher 26* J Murley 25* O Snow 25*  
def Magpies White
5/90(cc)  
McLennan Park - Astro 
DBCT - Stage 2 (U12/13) - Mackay Junior Cricket 8 5 Dec 20 Walkerston Red
5/68(cc)  XP Trone 2/4
def by Pioneer Valley
6/101(cc)  C Newbery 3/9
Lions Soccer () 
Stage 3 - (U14) Mackay Junior Cricket 8 5 Dec 20 Norths
5/118(cc) R Franklin 28*  LJ Maher 2/13
def by Walkerston
5/135(cc) L Newbery 37* LJ Maher 33*  
HP 3 - Jack Lancaster Oval 
Mackay Cricket Ladies Social 8s 4 29 Nov 20 Magpies
3/91  
def by Walkerston Hens
3/132  
Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming Fields 
Mackay Cricket Ladies Social 8s 4 29 Nov 20 BYE
Walkerston Scrubbers
 
DBCT - ALL GIRLS Master Blasters 8 4 Dec 20 Walkerston Red
v Walkerston Green
HP 2b (HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval) 
DBCT - Div 2 Master Blasters 8 4 Dec 20 Brothers Green
v Walkerston
Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming Fields 
Mackay Cricket Over 40 - Monday Night T20 Comp 3 23 Nov 20 Walkerston
3/216(cc) D Edge 33* S Freirchs 30* C Pace 30* C Teske 29 R Deguara 26  
def Souths Sharks
7/87(cc) J Adams 31*  C Vella 2/6
HP 3 - Jack Lancaster Oval 
DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters 8 4 Dec 20 Brothers White
v Walkerston Green
 
DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters 8 4 Dec 20 Walkerston Red
v Magpies Black
 
Stage 3 - (U17) Mackay Junior Cricket 8 6 Dec 20 Souths Sharks
v Walkerston
HP 4 - Cameron Oval