Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Dixon Homes - Div 1 - T20 Shootout SF 18 Dec 20 Walkerston
87 C McEldowney 29  BT Holden 3/31 MW Kohler 2/12 CL Bryant 2/15
def by Norths
5/157(cc) JJ Butterworth 44 P Shepherd 26  R Townsend 2/30
HP 1 - Ray Mitchell Oval 
Dixon Homes - Div 2 - T20 Shootout 7 13 Dec 20 Walkerston
4/145(cc) T Vandenberg 52 K Steele 42 M StClair 34*  
def by Sarina Spartans
1/150 T Milne 61* D Pietzner 57 BM Polzin 25*  
HP 5 - Roy Trevaskis Oval 
Mackay Cricket 1st Grade - DBCT POOLE Cup GF 20 Mar 21 Brothers
8/171(cc) M Dunn 49 M Deeth 37  J Bock 6/29
def by Walkerston
7/172 J Frerichs 41 N Gustavson 33 P Blaik 29 C McEldowney 26  N Fowler 3/20
HP 1 - Ray Mitchell Oval 
Mackay Cricket 2nd Grade - DBCT Cup GF 20 Mar 21 Norths
58  JT Green 5/16 N Lotarski 3/16
v Walkerston
2/59  
HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval 
Mackay Cricket 3rd Grade - One Day Shield GF 20 Mar 21 Pioneer Valley Green
110 D Zillfleisch 26  MF DiFrancesco 2/13 J Penny 2/22 J Gray-Knight 2/26 LA Blomfield 2/28
def by Walkerston
2/112(cc) LL Ryan 56 M Vella 27  
HP 3 - Jack Lancaster Oval 
Mackay Cricket 4th Grade - One Day Shield GF 20 Mar 21 Pinnacle
8/179(cc) PP Trendell 40 DD Russell 35* AA McLellan 31 J Cross 27  S Jepson 3/41
def Walkerston
8/173(cc) S Holledge 46 C Teske 42 R Deguara 41  PP Trendell 4/34 MH Woodland 2/32
Pinnacle - Astro 
Stage 3 - (U17) Mackay Junior Cricket GF 13 Mar 21 Walkerston
88  BJ Schembri 3/18 H Kirkwood 2/7
def by Pioneer Valley
2/92 CM Spencer 32*  
HP 3 - Jack Lancaster Oval 
DBCT - Stage 1 (U11) Mackay Junior Cricket 17 13 Mar 21 Brothers
8/113(cc)  T Peters 2/8
def Walkerston
13/85(cc)  T Makiyi 2/12 B Battaia 2/12
Vigaro 5 - Nita Fleming Fields 
DBCT - Stage 2 (U12/13) - Mackay Junior Cricket GF 13 Mar 21 Walkerston Green
5/104  
drew Magpies Grey
7/104(cc) MR Cochrane 31*  MJ Maher 2/5 J Carey 2/7
Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming Fields 
Stage 3 - (U14) Mackay Junior Cricket 14 6 Mar 21 Pioneer Valley
6/111(cc) K Dee 52  B Bloxsom 2/7
def Walkerston
87 L Newbery 27  W Homewood 3/8 K Dee 3/11 J Pulikkottil 2/7
Mirani Turf - Panther Park 
Mackay Cricket Ladies Social 8s SF 14 Mar 21 Norths She Devils
149 R House 30* N Shannon 29  E Savage 3/12 M Johnstone 2/23
def Walkerston Hens
6/104(cc) E Savage 27*  K Waldon 3/11
Vigaro 1 - Nita Fleming Fields 
DBCT - ALL GIRLS Master Blasters 18 5 Mar 21 All Clubs - Girls Team
v Walkerston Green
HP 2c (HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval) 
DBCT - ALL GIRLS Master Blasters 18 5 Mar 21 Pioneer Valley Pink
v Walkerston Red
HP 2d (HP 2 - George Gorrie Oval) 
DBCT - Div 2 Master Blasters 18 12 Mar 21 Magpies Grey
v Walkerston
HP 3f (HP 3 - Jack Lancaster Oval) 
Mackay Cricket Over 40 - Monday Night T20 Comp GF 1 Mar 21 Pioneer Valley
120 S Sammut 33* J Trott 25  M Randles 2/6 LL Ryan 2/12
def by Walkerston
4/131(cc) C Teske 33* S Frerichs 32* LL Ryan 31*  TD Thompson 2/9
HP 1 - Ray Mitchell Oval 
DBCT - Div 1 Master Blasters 18 12 Mar 21 Walkerston Red
v Walkerston Green
HP 1b (HP 1 - Ray Mitchell Oval) 
Fleetcrew MCA100 Competition 5 23 Jan 21 Norths
7/92(cc)  JA Balderson 4/5 J Penny 2/6
def by Walkerston
4/104(cc)  
HP 3 - Jack Lancaster Oval 
DBCT - Stage 2 (U12/13) - Mackay Junior Cricket GF 13 Mar 21 Walkerston Red
46  Z Pace 4/5 W Lynch 2/6
def by Magpies Black
7/85 TJ Attard 29  LR Boshoff 3/7 W Dowton 2/9
McLennan Park - Astro